English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
even-aged forest [correct]
DEF: ... a forest ... composed of trees having no, or relatively small, differences in age.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt équienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: équienne : Se dit d’une forêt ou d’un peuplement formé d’arbres dont les différences d’âge sont faibles.