English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
uneven-aged forest [correct]
DEF: ... a forest ... composed of intermingly trees that differ markedly in age.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt inéquienne [correct, feminine noun]; forêt non équienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit d’une forêt composée d’arbres d’âges différents.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
bosque irregular [masculine noun]