English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture; Production (Economics))
sustained yield [correct]; sustainable yield
DEF: The yield ... that a forest can produce continuously at a given intensity of management.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture; Production (Économie))
rendement soutenu [correct, masculine noun]; rapport soutenu [masculine noun]
DEF: Rendement en matière, sensiblement constant d’une année à l'autre, obtenu d’une forêt en la conservant dans son état normal ou en l'acheminant vers cet état, lorsqu'il n’ existe pas.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura; Producción (Economía))
rendimiento sostenible [masculine noun]