English (Silviculture)
sustained-yield management [correct]; sustained yield timber management
CONT: Sustained yield: The yield ... that a forest can produce continuously at a given intensity of management ... Sustained-yield management therefore implies continuous production so planned as to achieve at the earliest practical time a balance between increment and cutting.
French (Sylviculture)
gestion forestière à rendement soutenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aménagement à rendement constant [...]
OBS: rapport soutenu : Rendement en matière, sensiblement constant d’une année à l'autre, obtenu d’une forêt en la conservant dans son état normal ou en l'acheminant vers cet état, lorsqu'il n’ existe pas.