English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest vegetation simulator [correct]
CONT: The Landscape Management System uses the Forest Vegetation Simulator to simulate forest growth and changes caused by silvicultural activities on the Satsop Forest ownership, located in southwest Washington State.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
simulateur de végétation forestière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Simulateur qui a pour tâche principale de simuler l'exploitation d’une forêt de n’ importe quel âge.
CONT: Le simulateur de végétation forestière a été conçu pour résoudre des problèmes simples à modérément complexes du calendrier des coupes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
simulador de vegetación forestal [masculine noun]
CONT: Este trabajo es el primer intento de utilización y adaptación del sistema del simulador de vegetación forestal a la silvicultura de turnos largos.