English (Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production)
non-timber [adjective]
French (Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture))
non ligneux [adjective, masculine noun]; non ligneuse [adjective, feminine noun]
CONT: Culture non ligneuse. Produit non ligneux.
OBS: Usage de la forêt autre que l'exploitation du bois.