English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
hunting rights [correct, plural]
CONT: These conservation areas were set aside for rational use of the forest, yet the presence of sportsmen was encouraged by the leasing of exclusive hunting and fishing rights to private clubs or individuals.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
droits de chasse [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ces zones de conservation ont donc pour but l'exploitation rationnelle de la forêt, tout en favorisant la venue des sportsmen par la location de droits exclusifs de chasse et de pêche par des clubs privés ou des particuliers.