English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
pre-industrial forest [correct]; preindustrial forest [correct]
DEF: A native forest which has not been subjected to large scale harvesting or other forms of human management.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
forêt préindustrielle [correct, feminine noun]; forêt pré-industrielle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Forêt indigène qui n’ a pas été soumise à une exploitation à grande échelle ou à d’autres formes d’aménagement humain.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Gestión del medio ambiente)
bosque preindustrial [correct, masculine noun]