English (Silviculture)
temperate deciduous forest [correct]
DEF: An ecosystem that occurs in regions with moderate climate and well-defined seasons; deciduous trees predominate; animals include insects, white-tailed deer, and wolves.
French (Sylviculture)
forêt tempérée à feuilles caduques [feminine noun]