English (Computer Graphics)
forest [correct]
DEF: A directed graph that is a collection of trees. If the root is removed from a tree together with the arcs emanating from that root, the resulting collection of subtrees forms a forest.
French (Infographie)
forêt [correct, feminine noun]; série de diagrammes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un graphe orienté, collection d’arbres résultant de l’élimination de la racine et des arcs émanant d’elle.
CONT: Forêt maximale, forêt minimale.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
foresta [correct, feminine noun]; serie de diagramas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de árboles de directorios.