English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
composite forest [correct]
DEF: Forest originating both from seed and from sprouts.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt mixte [feminine noun]
DEF: Peuplement composé de rejets de souche et de brins de semence.