English (Ecosystems; Silviculture; Biogeography)
monsoon forest [correct]
DEF: Forest found in regions having a well-marked rainy season and characterized in some of them by tree species that lose their leaves for at least part of the dry season.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture; Biogéographie)
forêt de mousson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forêt des régions caractérisées par l’influence prédominante d’une saison fortement pluvieuse et par la présence d’essences qui perdent leurs feuilles pendant au moins une partie de la saison sèche.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Silvicultura; Biogeografía)
bosque monzónico [correct, masculine noun]