English (Silviculture; Environment)
forestation [correct]
DEF: The establishment of forest, naturally or artificially, on an area, whether previously carrying forest or not.
French (Sylviculture; Environnement)
création de forêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reboisement d’une forêt de façon naturelle ou par des moyens artificiels sur une surface anciennement boisée ou non.