English (Silviculture; Environmental Management)
unmanaged forest [correct]
CONT: Forest conversion affects both managed and unmanaged forests. Losses of unmanaged forests occur mainly in reporting zone 4 (Taiga Shield East) and are caused mostly by reservoir impoundment ...
French (Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale)
forêt non aménagée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conversion des terres forestières concerne à la fois les forêts aménagées et non aménagées. Les pertes de forêts non aménagées se produisent surtout dans la zone de déclaration 4 (taïga du Bouclier est) et sont généralement attribuables à la mise en eau de réservoirs [...]