English (Climatology; Environmental Economics; Silviculture)
equatorial rain forest [correct]
French (Climatologie; Économie environnementale; Sylviculture)
forêt ombrophile équatoriale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Climatología; Economía del medio ambiente; Silvicultura)
selva pluvial ecuatorial [feminine noun]; bosque pluvial ecuatorial [masculine noun]; bosque ombrófilo ecuatorial [masculine noun]; bosque higrofítico ecuatorial [masculine noun]; pluviselva ecuatorial [feminine noun]