English (Fire Safety; Fire Regulations; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire cause class [correct]
DEF: Any class into which forest fires are grouped according to their origin.
French (Sécurité incendie; Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Incendies de végétation)
classe de cause d’incendie [correct, feminine noun]; cause générale d’un incendie de forêt [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute classe dans laquelle peut être rangé un incendie de forêt d’après la cause qui en est l'origine.
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios; Reglamentación (Seguridad contra incendios); Incendio de la vegetación)
clase de causas de incendios [feminine noun]