English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
coastal rain forest [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
forêt pluviale côtière [correct, feminine noun]; forêt pluviale du littoral [correct, feminine noun]; forêt ombrophile côtière [correct, feminine noun]; forêt ombrophile du littoral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.