English (Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
interior rain forest [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
forêt pluviale de l'intérieur [correct, feminine noun]; forêt ombrophile de l’intérieur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.