English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
intermediate yield [correct]
DEF: The yield obtained from an intermediate cutting.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
produit intermittent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu de temps à autre dans une forêt qui n’ est pas organisée pour une production régulièrement périodique.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
renta intermitente [feminine noun]