English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
preservation forest
DEF: Forest designated for total protection of representative forest ecosystems in which all forms of extraction are prohibited.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt entièrement protégée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
bosque totalmente protegido [masculine noun]