English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
protected forest [correct]
DEF: An area enjoying limited protection under a Forest Act or Ordinance.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt protégée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt bénéficiant d’une protection particulière par l’effet d’une loi ou d’un règlement forestier.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
monte protegido [masculine noun]