English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
regeneration [correct]; forest regeneration [correct]; forest renewal [correct]
DEF: The renewal of a tree crop, whether by natural or artificial means.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
régénération [correct, feminine noun]; régénération des forêts [correct, feminine noun]; régénération forestière [correct, feminine noun]; régénération de la forêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconstitution d’un peuplement en milieu forestier par un processus naturel ou par l’intervention humaine.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
regeneración [feminine noun]; regeneración del bosque [feminine noun]; repoblación del bosque [feminine noun]
DEF: Renovación de una masa arbórea.