English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
regenerating forest [correct]
OBS: regeneration: The continuous renewal of a forest stand.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt en régénération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: régénération: Renouvellement continu d’un peuplement forestier.