English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest peninsula [correct]
CONT: Maintain individual standing living trees on 30 to 50% of the logging areas with the aid of: residual forest blocks; forest peninsulas; ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
péninsule forestière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maintenir des arbres vivants sur pied sur 30 à 50 % de la superficie des chantiers à l'aide de : blocs de forêt résiduelle; péninsules forestières; [... ]