English (Silviculture)
temperate evergreen forest [correct]
CONT: Warm temperate evergreen forest (fairly tall, usually many broadleaved evergreen/semi-deciduous angiosperm trees but conifers also tend to be abundant, in moist climate).
French (Sylviculture)
forêt tempérée de résineux [feminine noun]