English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
secondary forest [correct]; second-growth forest [correct]
DEF: Forest growth that has come up naturally after some drastic interference (e.g. wholesale cutting, serious fire, or insect attack) with the previous forest crop...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; forêt de seconde venue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt [...] qui a remplacé la forêt primitive par la suite de l’action humaine ou de cataclysmes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
bosque secundario [correct, masculine noun]; bosque de segunda formación [masculine noun]
DEF: Masa forestal desarrollada después de la desaparición de otra anterior.