English (Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
old-growth temperate rain forest [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
vieille forêt ombrophile tempérée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.