English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Fire Prevention)
fire weather forecast [correct]; fire-weather forecast [correct]
DEF: A prediction of the future state of the atmosphere prepared specifically to meet the needs of fire management in fire suppression and prescribed burning operations.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Prévention des incendies)
prévisions Forêt-Météo relatives aux incendies forestiers [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Prévisions avancées de l’état atmosphérique préparées en vue de satisfaire les besoins des autorités responsables de la maîtrise des feux de forêt et des opérations de brûlage dirigé.