English (Forestry Operations; Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
forest management practice [correct]
CONT: Canada is developing and refining a variety of means of providing foreign and domestic consumers with accurate information about Canada's modern forest management practices. Certification ... Recycling ... Ecolabelling and Life-cycle Analysis.
French (Exploitation forestière; Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
pratique d’aménagement des forêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada élabore et perfectionne toute une série de moyens qui permettront de renseigner les consommateurs canadiens et étrangers de manière précise sur les pratiques modernes d’aménagement des forêts canadiennes. Certification [...] Recyclage [...] Étiquetage écologique et analyse du cycle de vie.