English (Silviculture)
forest area conversion [correct, standardized]
OBS: forest area conversion: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Sylviculture)
conversion de superficie de forêts [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conversion de superficie de forêts : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
conversión de superficies de bosques [correct, feminine noun]