English (Birds)
forest bird [correct]
CONT: Most Canadian forest birds migrate to tropical rainforests such as this one in Nicaragua.
French (Oiseaux)
oiseau forestier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des oiseaux forestiers du Canada migrent vers des forêts ombrophiles tropicales comme celle-ci.