English (Economics)
economic profile [correct]
CONT: Canada's economic profile in the 1990s, however, can no longer be accurately sketched out by farms, forest, and factories.
French (Économique)
profil économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, le profil économique du Canada dans les années 90 ne peut plus être illustré fidèlement par des fermes, des forêts et des usines.