English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Oil Drilling)
driller's position [correct]
DEF: The area immediately surrounding the driller's console.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Forage des puits de pétrole)
poste du foreur [masculine noun]