English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
borer [correct]
OBS: stem borer, stalk borer.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
foreur [correct, masculine noun]; insecte foreur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Qui perce des galeries à l’intérieur des tiges.