English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Banking)
flat fee [correct]
DEF: A professional fee of a lump sum paid for work of a given scope.
OBS: flat fee: term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Banque)
honoraires fixes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honoraires au forfait [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commission immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commission payée en totalité à la signature du contrat de crédit ou d’emprunt par l’emprunteur aux établissements de crédit participant au tour de table.
OBS: commission immédiate : terme publié au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Operaciones bancarias)
comisión fija [correct, feminine noun]; comisión inicial [correct, feminine noun]