English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
non-recourse financing [correct]; nonrecourse financing [correct]; non-recourse finance [correct]; nonrecourse finance [correct]
DEF: Funding where the lender agrees not to pursue the borrower for amounts owing over and above the value of the security pledged if the borrower is unable to pay.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
financement garanti uniquement par sûreté réelle [correct, masculine noun]; financement à forfait [correct, masculine noun]; financement sans recours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité de financement dans laquelle le créancier ne possède aucun recours de nature générale contre le débiteur, si ce n’est la sûreté réelle sur un bien donné en garantie de l’exécution de l’obligation.
Spanish (Préstamos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
financiamiento sin posibilidad de recurso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financiamiento en el que el prestamista está de acuerdo en no demandar al prestatario por saldos deudores superiores al valor de los títulos empeñados si éste último es incapaz de pagar.