English (Curling)
winner by forfeit [correct]
CONT: In wheelchair curling, if play has not started after 30 minutes, the non-offending team is declared the winner by forfeit.
French (Curling)
vainqueur par forfait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au curling en fauteuil roulant, les membres de l'équipe non fautive sont déclarés vainqueurs par forfait si, après 30 minutes, la partie n’ est pas commencée.