English (Labour and Employment)
jobber [correct]; piece worker [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
ouvrier à la tâche [correct, masculine noun]; ouvrière à la tâche [correct, feminine noun]; entrepreneur à forfait [correct, masculine noun]; entrepreneuse à forfait [correct, feminine noun]; travailleur à la pièce [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse à la pièce [correct, feminine noun]; tâcheron [correct, masculine noun]; tâcheronne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, moyennant rémunération, exécute un travail pour le compte d’autrui.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
agiotador [correct, masculine noun]; agiotista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]