English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
fixed fee remuneration; flat-rate fee remuneration [correct]
OBS: An agreement may, in particular, provide that the remuneration of insured services will vary according to rules which apply to an activity, a type of activity or all activities of a health professional, or to the activities of a class of professionals or of a specialty. Such an agreement may also provide different methods of remuneration which include fee-for-service remuneration, flat-rate fees and salary.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
rémunération à honoraires forfaitaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rémunération à honoraires forfaitaires, c'est-à-dire la vacation et la rémunération mixte(à l'acte et à forfait quotidien), quant à elle, a connu une croissance de 92 % depuis 1990.
OBS: Projet de loi 120 a. 461 (19)