English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lesser earwig [correct]; small earwig; little earwig
OBS: An insect (order Dermaptera) of the family Spongiphoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
forficule mineur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des dermaptères) de la famille des Spongiphoridae.