English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bone-house earwig [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Dermaptera) of the family Spongiphoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
forficule osseux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des dermaptères) de la famille des Spongiphoridae.