English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ring-legged earwig [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Dermaptera) of the family Anisolabididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
forficule annelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des dermaptères) de la famille des Anisolabididae.