English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes; Metal Forging)
forge crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: An overhead type crane equipped with a device for lifting, handling and turning forgings.
OBS: forge crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage); Forgeage)
pont roulant de forge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil de levage à charge suspendue du type pont équipé d’un dispositif à lever, manutentionner et virer les pièces à forger.
OBS: pont roulant de forge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.