English (Labour and Employment)
multi-skilling cycle [correct]
CONT: For example, 94 of the 96 people who have been in the forge department for over four years have mastered their first multi-skilling cycle.
French (Travail et emploi)
cycle de polyvalence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, sur les 96 employés qui travaillent à l'atelier de forgeage depuis plus de quatre ans, 94 ont terminé avec succès le premier cycle de polyvalence.