English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
primary coolant pipe [correct]
CONT: A safety device against overpressure failure of a nuclear reactor pressure vessel ... The safety device ... wherein the coolant conducting surface is a primary coolant pipe having a wall, and said pressure relief valve is set into the wall near the pressure vessel.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
tuyauterie primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les tuyauteries primaires, la possibilité de réaliser par forgeage et cintrage des branches monobloc avec coudes et piquages intégrés a été explorée et qualifiée.
OBS: [...] les tuyauteries primaires ne sont pas considérées comme faisant partie du cœur des réacteurs [...]