English (Metal Forging)
forge furnace
OBS: there are forge furnaces in which the end of a bar of almost any shape is heated for forging or welding.
French (Forgeage)
four de forge
OBS: les fours de forge peuvent accepter une barre de presque n’ importe quelle forme, dont on désire chauffer une extrémité avant forgeage ou avant soudage.