English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
solid forged part
CONT: if such pinions are obtained by forging over a former or by drilling a solid forged part, ...
French (Soudage (Métal))
pièce forgée pleine [feminine noun]
CONT: si ces pignons sont obtenus par forgeage sur mandrin ou par forage d’une pièce forgée pleine, [...]