English (Metallurgy - General)
ingot for extruding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Metal cast in a form suitable for extruding.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
billette de forgeage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit coulé en forme convenable pour le filage.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.