English (Metal Forging)
forging rolls [correct]; forging roll; gap rolls; reduce roll
DEF: A machine used in marking forgings by rolling the metal.
DEF: A machine used in roll forging.
French (Forgeage)
laminoir à forger [masculine noun]; laminoir de forge [masculine noun]; machine à forger à rouleaux [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe (...) différents types de laminoirs spéciaux : des laminoirs d’ébauche d’estampage, des laminoirs de forge pour le forgeage des frettes, des bandages, des couronnes, etc., des laminoirs à poudre (...)