English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
stretch forming [correct]; wrap forming [correct]
DEF: Shaping metals and plastics by applying tension to stretch the heated sheet or part, wrapping it around a die, and then cooling it.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
formage par étirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formage, sur une forme mobile, d’une pièce en état de tension.
OBS: Recoupage partiel avec la notion anglaise.