English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet closing capacity [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet closing capacity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
aptitude au formage de la tête postformée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; aptitude au postformage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aptitude au formage de la tête postformée; aptitude au postformage : termes normalisés par l'ISO.