English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rosin, polymer with acetic acid p-tert-butylphenol, formaldehyde and phenol, calcium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: p-;tert-: These prefixes must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de calcium du polymère de colophane avec l'acide acétique, le p-tert-butylphénol, le formaldéhyde et le phénol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: p-;tert- : Ces préfixes s’écrivent en italique.