English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rosin, polymer with formaldehyde and phenol, calcium salts [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sels de calcium du polymère de colophane avec le formaldéhyde et le phénol [correct, masculine noun, plural]