English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
linseed oil polymer with p-tert-butylphenol, formaldehyde, maleic anhydride, pentaerythritol, phenol, rosin, soybean oil and tung oil [correct, see observation]
OBS: p-;tert-: These prefixes must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère d’huile de lin avec le p-tert-butylphénol, le formaldéhyde, l'anhydride maléique, le pentaérythritol, le phénol, la colophane, l'huile de soja et l'huile d’abrasin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: p-;tert- : Ces préfixes s’écrivent en italique.