English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rosin polymer with p-tert-butylphenol, formaldehyde, glycerol, pentaerythritol, phthalic anhydride and soybean oil [correct, see observation]
OBS: p-;tert-: These prefixes must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de colophane avec le p-tert-butylphénol, le formaldéhyde, le glycérol, le pentaérythritol, l'anhydride phtalique et l'huile de soja [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: p-;tert- : Ces préfixes s’écrivent en italique.