English (Fires and Explosions; Packaging)
rupture of drum [correct]; drum rupture [correct]
French (Feux et explosions; Emballages)
éclatement de fût [masculine noun]
OBS: (incendie) ;Enviroguide Formaldéhyde, 9. 1. 2.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Embalajes)
rotura de un bidón [feminine noun]