English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Non-Surgical Treatment)
formaldehyde releaser [correct]
CONT: (Contact dermatitis) Positive patch test reactions to both formaldehyde and quaternium-15, which is a formaldehyde releaser.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
agent libérateur de formaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]