English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
formaldehyde polymer with 4-nonylphenol, ether with methyloxirane polymer with oxirane mono[(Z)-hydrogen 2-butenedioate] [correct, see observation]
OBS: Z: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère du formaldéhyde avec le 4-nonylphénol, éther avec le méthyloxirane polymère avec l'oxirane mono[(2Z)-hydrogénobut-2-ènedioate] [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Z : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.