English (Decision-Making Process; Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge life cycle [correct]
CONT: [The] knowledge life cycle is a process involving the following four phases: knowledge extraction; decision-making; decision evaluation; data farming.
French (Processus décisionnel; Intelligence artificielle)
cycle de vie de la connaissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cycle de vie de la connaissance : émergence d’une idée, formalisation, validation, diffusion, réutilisation, valorisation.