English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
autoepistemic logic [correct]; AEL [correct]; auto-epistemic logic [correct]
CONT: As the term "autoepistemic logic" suggests, AEL was designed to model (a single agent's) knowledge, including knowledge derived from reasoning about knowledge.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique autoépistémique [correct, feminine noun]; logique auto-épistémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logique qui a pour objet la formalisation d’un raisonnement introspectif et idéalement rationnel opéré sur un ensemble initial de croyances.