English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Hoare logic [correct]; Floyd–Hoare logic [correct]
CONT: Hoare logic ... is a formal system with a set of logical rules for reasoning rigorously about the correctness of computer programs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logique de Hoare [correct, feminine noun]; logique de Floyd-Hoare [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de la logique de Hoare est de formaliser la preuve de la correction des programmes.