English (Clinical Psychology)
matheme [correct]
DEF: The algebra-like writing that contributed to the systematization of the psychoanalytic theory.
CONT: ... the mathemes are not to be understood but to be used. In this way, they constitute a formal core of psychoanalytic theory which may be transmitted integrally.
French (Psychologie clinique)
mathème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écriture d’aspect algébrique contribuant à formaliser la théorie psychanalytique.