English (Education (General); Continuing Education)
non-formal adult learning [correct]
CONT: For the members of EAEA [European Association for the Education of Adults] it is of special importance to strengthen non-formal adult learning at the European and national level. This is important for a sustainable social, political and economic development of our societies.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Éducation permanente)
apprentissage non formel des adultes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Financé avec des fonds publics, le Learning and Skills Council a pour mission de formaliser et de reconnaître, par des cours et des formations, l'apprentissage non-formel des adultes. Ce système reflète la tradition britannique assez forte d’éducation volontariste pour les adultes.