English (Radio Waves; Electromagnetic Radiation)
spinor formalism [correct]
CONT: There exists a close relationship between the electromagnetic field and the second rank spinor formalism.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
formalisme spinoriel [correct, masculine noun]