English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
considerations of fairness and natural justice [correct, federal act]
CONT: The judge shall deal with all matters as informally and expeditiously as the circumstances and considerations of fairness and natural justice permit.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
considérations d’équité et de justice naturelle [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge procède, dans la mesure où les circonstances et les considérations d’équité et de justice naturelle le permettent, sans formalisme et selon la procédure expéditive.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.