English (Artificial Intelligence)
biased formalism [correct]
CONT: If a biased formalism is employed then an algorithm that shifts bias should be able to shift the formalism as well.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
formalisme biaisé [masculine noun]; formalisme de parti pris [masculine noun]