English (Artificial Intelligence)
grammar formalism [correct]; grammatical formalism [correct]
DEF: A formalism in which a given linguistic theory is expressed.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
formalisme de grammaire [correct, masculine noun]; formalisme grammatical [correct, masculine noun]