English (Air Terminals)
domestic passenger [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Passenger whose] journey ... does not involve control of load by Government Authorities.
OBS: domestic passenger: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
passager effectuant un vol intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyageur libre [masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] passagers considérés comme n’ ayant pas pénétré en territoire métropolitain [...] sont dispensés de toute formalité, mais ne doivent avoir aucun contact avec les voyageurs libres.
OBS: passager effectuant un vol intérieur : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
pasajero en vuelo del interior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pasajero en vuelo del interior : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).