English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Citizenship and Immigration)
medical pre-screening [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formalités médicales préliminaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.