English (Special-Language Phraseology; Family Law (common law))
divorced from the bond of marriage [correct]
CONT: No person commits bigamy by going through a form of marriage if...c) that person has been divorced from the bond of the first marriage....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit de la famille (common law))
par divorce libéré des liens du mariage [correct]
CONT: Nulle personne ne commet la bigamie en passant par une formalité de mariage :[...] c) si cette personne a été par divorce libérée des liens du premier mariage [...].