English (Private Law; Penal Law)
formality [correct]
French (Droit privé; Droit pénal)
formalité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho penal)
formalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Requisito exigido en un acto o contrato.