English (Union Organization)
application for membership [correct]; application for union membership [correct]
French (Organisation syndicale)
demande d’adhésion au syndicat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formalité remplie par un travailleur pour devenir membre d’un syndicat.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
solicitud de afiliación a un sindicato [proposal, feminine noun]