English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
foreign exchange approval [correct]; exchange approval [correct]; foreign currency approval [correct]
CONT: EDC (Export Development Corporation) also will require the exporter to obtain foreign exchange approvals from the buyer's country, though in practice, these probably will be obtained by the buyer's bank.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
approbation de change [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation de change [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) exigera aussi que l'exportateur obtienne les autorisations de change du pays acheteur. Dans la pratique, c'est probablement la banque de l'acheteur qui se chargera de cette formalité.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
autorización de cambio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: autorizaciones de cambio del país comprador