English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
contract by parol [correct]; parol contract [correct]
DEF: At common law, a contract not under seal, although it could be in writing.
OBS: Not made by deed.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat non formaliste [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fait sans la formalité d’un acte formaliste.
OBS: contrat non formaliste : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).