English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Citizenship and Immigration)
medical procedure [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formalité médicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.