English (Public Administration (General); Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
clearance procedures [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
modalités d’approbation [correct, feminine noun]; formalité d’acceptation [feminine noun]