English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
pronouncement [correct]; delivery; issuing [noun]
DEF: Act of pronouncing
OBS: Pronounce = To utter formally, officially, and solemnly; to declare or affirm; to declare aloud and in a formal manner. In this sense a court is said to "pronounce" judgment or a sentence.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
prononcé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de prononcer une décision de justice, de rendre le jugement par proclamation orale, formalité normalement exigée pour la validité du jugement [...]