English (Treaties and Conventions; Legal Documents; International Laws and Legal Documents)
articles of agreement [correct, plural]
DEF: ... a signed memorandum of a contract
OBS: Articles. Clauses of a document; hence the word "articles" sometimes means the document itself; e.g., articles of agreement, articles of partnership, etc.
French (Traités et alliances; Documents juridiques; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
protocole d’accord [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d’entente [correct, masculine noun]; memorandum de convention [masculine noun]
OBS: Document établi hors toute formalité par accord [...]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Documentos jurídicos; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
protocolo de acuerdo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato internacional mediante el cual los Estados signatarios tratan de establecer un sistema mundial ordenado de distribución, para un artículo primario.