English (Law of Estates (common law))
administrator's account [correct]; account of the administrator [correct]
CONT: Executors and Administrators' Accounts. Executors and administrators pass their accounts in the Surrogate Court from which the grant of probate or administration was issued.
CONT: Sufficient detail must be shown relating to each item of the property which came or should have come, into the hands of the executor, administrator, trustee or guardian, to enable the Judge and the persons interested in the estate to determine the value of the assets and the moneys received.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
compte de l’administrateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [La transmission du «residue» aux ayants droit] une fois réalisée, il faut encore que le «personal representative» soit déchargé de sa responsabilité. Cette décharge représente la dernière formalité de la procédure d’administration. Dans les cas simples, les bénéficiaires se contentent de signer les comptes d’administration [...]
OBS: pour «account of the administrator» : Voir le paragraphe 322 dans Canadian Encyclopedic Digest, volume 12, 1973.