English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics; Philosophy (General))
formality condition [correct]
DEF: The condition that mental processes apply to representations in virtue of (roughly) the syntax of the representations (Fodor 1981, p. 116).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques; Philosophie (Généralités))
condition de formalité
OBS: Terminologie de Fodor.