English (Property Law (common law); Agriculture - General)
registration procedure [correct]
CONT: In the Siraha District (Terai) [in Nepal], communities reported that local elites had registered land in their own names under the guise of assistance, thus defrauding individuals who were illiterate or unaware of registration procedure.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Agriculture - Généralités)
formalités d’enregistrement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans le district de Siraha(Teraï) [au Népal], les communautés ont rapporté que les élites locales avaient inscrit des terres en leurs noms propres sous prétexte d’aider les communautés, trompant ainsi des personnes qui étaient analphabètes oun’avaient pas connaissance des formalités d’enregistrement.