English (Public Administration (General); Management Operations (General))
administrative procedure [correct]; desk procedures [plural]
DEF: [A] procedure used in carrying out an administrative program and is to be broadly construed to include any aspect of agency organization, procedure, or management which may affect the equitable consideration of public and private interests, the fairness of agency decisions, the speed of agency action, and the relationship of operating methods to later judicial review, but does not include the scope of agency responsibility as established by law or matters of substantive policy committed by law to agency discretion.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
formalités administratives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations obligatoires qui accompagnent un acte administratif (p. ex. remplir un formulaire, demander une autorisation).
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
procedimiento administrativo [correct, masculine noun]; trámites administrativos [proposal, masculine noun]