English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
proceedings at the poll [correct, plural]
OBS: Proceedings at the poll: term found in the heading of section 117(1) of the Canada Election Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formalités au bureau de scrutin [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Formalités au bureau de scrutin : terme trouvé à l'en-tête du paragraphe 117(1) de la Loi électorale du Canada.