English (Military Administration; Naval Forces)
in clearance [correct]; in routine [correct]
French (Administration militaire; Forces navales)
formalités d’arrivée [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: formalités d’arrivée : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.