English (Air Transport)
clearance procedure [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: clearance procedure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: clearance procedure: term usually used in the plural.
French (Transport aérien)
formalité de congé [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formalité de congé : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: formalité de congé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
procedimiento de despacho [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procedimiento de despacho : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: procedimiento de despacho : término utilizado generalmente en el plural.