English (Naval Forces)
out routine [correct]; out clearance [correct]
OBS: out routine and out clearance: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales)
formalités de départ [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: formalités de départ : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.