English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade)
consignee [correct]
DEF: A representative of the receiver of a shipment, responsible for customs clearance and delivery.
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur)
consignataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Représentant du destinataire de marchandises transportées par mer. Il est chargé de la réception et des formalités de douane.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior)
consignatario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representante del destinatario de mercancías transportadas por mar. Está encargado de la recepción y de las formalidades de aduanas.
CONT: El consignatario se encarga de realizar todos los trámites relativos al transporte de las mercancías en tránsito.