English (Rail Transport Operations; Traction (Rail))
customs and immigration inspection [officially approved]
OBS: customs and immigration inspection: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Traction (Chemins de fer))
formalités de douane et d’immigration [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formalités de douane et d’immigration : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.