English (Customs and Excise)
customs house [correct]
OBS: the entry, the invoice, the notice of arrival, and certain other documents are filed at the customs house for detailed checking.
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau de douane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: les formalités douanières ne peuvent être accomplies, sauf dérogation, que dans les bureaux de douane.