English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
intermediate landing [correct]
CONT: Contracting States should not require documents or procedures for entry or departure of aircraft ... in the case where aircraft stop at two or more international airports within their territories without intermediate landing in the territory of another State.
OBS: intermediate landing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les États contractants n’ exigent pas de documents ou de formalités relatifs à l'entrée ou à la sortie des aéronefs [...] dans le cas d’un aéronef qui fait escale à deux ou plusieurs aéroports internationaux situés dans leur territoire sans effectuer d’atterrissage intermédiaire dans le territoire d’un autre État.
OBS: atterrissage intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aterrizaje intermedio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aterrizaje intermedio : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).