English (Military (General))
notification of entitlement [correct]
DEF: Entitlement resulting from Program Change Proposals (PCPs) that have been approved by Treasury Board minute will be published by means of a N of E. Such materiel is subject to the same regulations and procedures as applied to all other materiel (QR & O 36.01 and paragraph 2 above) and shall be issued in accordance with the applicable scales individual entitlements and equipment tables. Entitlement to automatic data processing (ADP) equipment will also be published by means of a N of E and is subject to the same regulations and procedures as detailed above.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
avis d’attribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attribution découlant de Propositions de changement au programme(PCP) approuvées dans une délibération du Conseil du Trésor sera publiée sous forme d’avis d’attribution. Ce matériel est soumis aux mêmes règlements et formalités que tout autre type de matériel(article 36. 01 des ORFC et paragraphe 2 ci-dessus) et sera distribué conformément aux autorisations prévues dans les barèmes et les tableaux d’équipement appropriés. L'autorisation d’obtenir du matériel informatique sera également publiés au moyen d’un avis d’autorisation et est soumise aux règlements et formalités mentionnés ci-dessus.