English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment procedure [correct]
CONT: ... environmental scientists who conduct impact assessment studies and those who are responsible for the administration of assessment procedures ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
procédure d’évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Procédure d’évaluation et d’examen" : Ensemble de règles et de formalités prévues dans la Loi [sur la qualité de l'environnement, L. R. Q., ch. Q-2] que le promoteur doit observer pour obtenir un certificat d’autorisation.