English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
departure procedure [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: departure procedure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
formalité de sortie [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formalité de sortie : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
procedimiento de salida [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procedimiento de salida : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en el plural.