English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
aldoxycarb [correct, standardized]; 2-mesyl-2-methylpropionaldehyde O-methylcarbamoyloxime [correct, see observation]; aldicarb sulfone [correct]; (EZ)-2-mesyl-2-methylpropionaldehyde O-methylcarbamoyloxime [correct, see observation]
OBS: A nematicide, systemic insecticide and miticide.
OBS: EZ; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: aldoxycarb: term standadized by ISO.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Standak and UC-21865.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14N2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
aldoxycarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthyl[[[méthylsulfonyl)-2 propylidène] amino] oxy] formamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: aldoxycarbe : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Standak et UC 21865.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14N2O4S