English (Internet and Telematics; Scientific Instruments; IT Security)
Crossbow wireless network sensor [correct, see observation, noun]; Crossbow network sensor [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A network with classified capabilities, distributed across northern Canada, as another layer of detection.
OBS: ... to modernize NORAD [North American Aerospace Defence Command] surveillance capabilities to the current and future geopolitical environment[, the United States is] taking steps with Canada to augment the existing North Warning System, including the development of a [Crossbow network sensor] that will enhance NORAD ability to detect approaching airborne threats.
OBS: "Crossbow" is the name of an enterprise operating in the field of cybersecurity.
French (Internet et télématique; Instruments scientifiques; Sécurité des TI)
réseau de capteurs sans fil Crossbow [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; réseau de capteurs Crossbow [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau ayant des capacités classifiées distribué dans tout le Nord canadien et formant une autre couche de détection.
OBS: «Crossbow» est le nom d’une entreprise qui œuvre dans le domaine de la cybersécurité.