English (Astronomy)
constellation [correct]
DEF: A group of stars forming a recognizable pattern that is traditionally named after its apparent form or identified with a mythological figure.
French (Astronomie)
constellation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement d’étoiles visibles de la Terre formant une figure conventionnelle déterminée.