English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Stock Exchange)
falling wedge [correct]
CONT: The two forms of the wedge pattern are a rising wedge (which signals a bearish reversal) or a falling wedge (which signals a bullish reversal).
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Bourse)
biseau descendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le biseau descendant en bourse est une figure chartiste qui se forme lorsque les prix d’un actif oscillent entre deux lignes de tendance divergentes, en formant une figure en biseau sur un graphique de prix.