English (Hats and Millinery)
bashlyk [correct]; bashlik [correct]; bachlik [correct]
DEF: A ... cone-shaped hood extending over the neck, worn primarily in Russia and Turkey as protection against bad weather.
French (Chapellerie)
bachlyk [correct, masculine noun]; bachlick [correct, masculine noun]; bachelick [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] écharpe en filet de laine à larges mailles, formant capuchon pour la tête, avec des bouts pendants et munis de longues houpes [...]