English (Paleontology)
acron [correct]; ophthalmic segment [correct]; presegmental region [correct]
OBS: [The acron is the] anteriormost part of [an arthropod] body carrying [the] eyes, but not considered to be [a] true cephalic somite; (...)
French (Paléontologie)
acron [correct]
OBS: Le corps des Arthropodes(...) comprend trois éléments fondamentaux : 1. l'"acron" formant la région antérieure du corps, préorale, comportant rarement des traces de segmentation, 2. le "soma"(...) ;3. le "telson"(...)