English (Internet and Telematics; Programming Languages)
JavaScript Object Notation [correct]; JSON [correct]
CONT: JSON (JavaScript Object Notation) is a lightweight data-interchange format. It is easy for humans to read and write.
French (Internet et télématique; Langages de programmation)
notation objet issue de JavaScript [correct, feminine noun]; JSON [correct, masculine noun]; notation des objets du langage Java [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Format léger d’échange de données, en texte lisible [qui] permet de représenter des structures de données et des objets simples.