English (Air Freight; Transport of Goods)
air cargo manifest [correct]
DEF: A document issued by an aircraft operator and available in hard copy or electronic form.
OBS: [The air cargo manifest] contains the details of consignments loaded on to a specified flight and provides a list of all the air waybill and master air waybill numbers referring to the goods loaded on to an aircraft.
French (Fret aérien; Transport de marchandises)
manifeste de fret aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document délivré par un exploitant d’aéronefs et disponible sous format imprimé ou électronique.
OBS: [Le manifeste de fret aérien] contient les détails des envois chargés à bord d’un vol spécifique et fournit une liste de tous les numéros de lettres de transport aérien et lettres de transport aérien de groupage relatives aux marchandises chargées à bord d’un aéronef.