English (Informatics; Water Transport)
maritime single window [correct]; MSW [correct]
CONT: The EDI [electronic data interchange] standardized message format has been used by the global maritime industry for over 30 years, and the conceptual architecture has become known as a maritime single window (MSW).
French (Informatique; Transport par eau)
guichet unique maritime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le format de message standardisé du TED [transfert électronique de données] est utilisé dans le secteur maritime mondial depuis plus de 30 ans, et l'architecture conceptuelle a été appelée «guichet unique maritime».