English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
smart banner [correct, noun]
CONT: Smart banners are ad units that can detect the width and orientation of the device and serve the ad in the appropriate size.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
bannière intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce format permet d’afficher automatiquement des bannières de différentes tailles en fonction de l'espace disponible sur l'écran de l'utilisateur, optimisant ainsi l'utilisation de l'espace publicitaire.