English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Video Technology; Marketing)
short-form video content [correct, noun]; short-form content [correct, noun]
CONT: For brands, the shift toward short-form video content offers [an] opportunity to connect with audiences more directly and engagingly. Short-form video platforms allow for creative storytelling, showcasing products or services, and building brand awareness within a few seconds, reaching potential customers where they spend a significant portion of their time.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation)
contenu vidéo de format court [correct, masculine noun]; contenu de format court [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les créateurs(indépendants ou de grandes entreprises) n’ ont pas besoin d’investir des sommes importantes pour toucher un large public. [Les plateformes de médias sociaux] restent gratuits, et la possibilité de publier du contenu de format court est une perspective attrayante pour quiconque cherche à gagner rapidement en visibilité et sans barrière financière.