English (Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
digital out-of-home advertising [correct, noun]; DOOH advertising [correct, noun]
CONT: DOOH advertising is a modern form of advertising that uses digital displays to deliver DOOH ads to audiences in high-traffic areas, such as shopping malls, bus stops, airports, elevators, and other public spaces. It provides marketers with the flexibility, efficiency, and precision of digital advertising with the viewability, scale, and reach of traditional out-of-home (OOH) advertising.
French (Publicité; Internet et télématique)
publicité extérieure numérique [correct, feminine noun]; publicité numérique extérieure [correct, feminine noun]; publicité DOOH [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: La publicité extérieure numérique(DOOH) est une forme moderne de publicité extérieure, qui s’appuie sur les technologies de signalétique numérique. Par rapport aux médias traditionnels sous format papier, les écrans numériques sont dynamiques : ils peuvent activer le bon message pour le bon public cible au bon moment.
OBS: publicité DOOH : L’abréviation «DOOH» provient du terme anglais «digital out-of-home».