English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
soft data [correct]; temporary data [correct]
DEF: The information which format changes with every update on teletext ...
OBS: The singular term "datum" is rarely used in the field of information technology.
PHR: soft data fax modem
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
données temporaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Information dont le format change à chaque mise à jour du service télétexte.
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Internet y telemática)
datos temporales [correct, masculine noun, plural]