English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
Unicode Transformation Format [correct]; UTF [correct]
DEF: ... a character encoding format which is able to encode all of the possible character code points in Unicode.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
format transformé d’Unicode [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
formato de transformación Unicode [correct, masculine noun]; UTF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Unicode define tres formas de codificación bajo el nombre UTF (Unicode transformation format: formato de transformación Unicode): UTF-8[,] UTF-16 [y] UTF-32 [...] Las formas de codificación se limitan a describir el modo en que se representan los puntos de código en formato inteligible por la máquina.