English (Office Machinery)
eighty-column card [correct]; eighty column Hollerith card [correct]
DEF: A punched card of fixed size in which information is recorded in 80 vertical columns, each column containing one character.
French (Mécanographie)
carte en code Hollerith à quatre-vingts colonnes [correct, feminine noun]; carte perforée de 80 colonnes [correct, feminine noun]; carte 80 colonnes [correct, feminine noun]; carte de 80 colonnes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte perforée de format déterminé et servant de support d’information. Comporte 80 colonnes contenant chacune un caractère.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
tarjeta de 80 columnas [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de 80 columnas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tarjeta de ochenta columnas [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de ochenta columnas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]