English (Computer Graphics)
abbreviated format
DEF: A representation of compressed image data which is missing some or all of the table specifications required for decoding. [Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E)]
French (Infographie)
format abrégé [masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation de données d’image comprimées dans laquelle manquent certaines ou toutes les spécifications de tables nécessaires au décodage. [Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E)]