English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
address tabulation block format [correct, standardized]
DEF: A tabulation block format in which each word contains an address.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
format de bloc à tabulation et adresse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Format de bloc à tabulation dans lequel chaque mot comporte une adresse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.