English (Data Transmission)
plaindress message format [correct]
CONT: (1) Shall contain the originator and addressee designations in plain language external to the text; and (2) Shall be composed of the format lines ... 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7 (and 8), 11, 12, 13, 15 and 16 [which] are mandatory. Other format lines may be used as required.
French (Transmission de données)
format de message avec adresse en clair [correct, masculine noun]