English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
address block format [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block format in which each word contains an address.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
format de bloc à adresse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Format de bloc dans lequel chaque mot comporte une adresse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.