English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
zero address instruction format [correct]; zero-address instruction format [correct]; addressless instruction format [correct]
DEF: An instruction format in which the instruction contains no address, used when an address is not needed to specify the location of the operand, as in repetitive addressing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format d’instruction immédiate [masculine noun]; format de l'instruction sans adresse [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
formato de instrucción sin dirección [correct, masculine noun]; formato de instrucción de dirección cero [correct, masculine noun]; formato de instrucciones de dirección cero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato de instrucción que carece de la parte correspondiente a la dirección.