English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Standard Message Format [correct]; SMF [correct]
DEF: A standard used by MHS. Each message includes a header section with addressing information, the ASCII message, and attachments.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Standard Message Format [correct]; SMF [correct]
DEF: Un format standard utilisé par la messagerie MHS, chaque message comportant un en-tête avec les adresses et le message ASCII lui-même.